The Minnesota Girls Hockey Coaches Association announced their All-State and All-State Honorable Mention players Sunday at the annual Ms. Hockey Banquet Sunday, Feb. 25 at the Saint Paul Rivercentre.  Thirty-eight members of Class AA teams earned an all-state award while 28 were awarded in Class A.

The Class AA All-State and Honorable Mention Players:

ALL STATEJosephineLangStillwater AreaDefense1412th GradeSection 4Class AA
ALL STATELaurenGoldsworthyMinnetonkaDefense412th GradeSection 2Class AA
ALL STATEGraceMcCoshenNorthfieldDefense1112th GradeSection 1Class AA
ALL STATEMackenzieJonesAndoverDefense311th GradeSection 7Class AA
ALL STATEJosieSkoogmanHill-MurrayDefense611th GradeSection 4Class AA
ALL STATECailinMummAndoverDefense412th GradeSection 7Class AA
ALL STATEKateKosobudMoorheadDefense1512th GradeSection 8Class AA
ALL STATEAylaPuppeNorthfieldForward912th GradeSection 1Class AA
ALL STATEJosieSt MartinStillwater AreaForward712th GradeSection 4Class AA
ALL STATEChloeBoreenHill-MurrayForward1812th GradeSection 4Class AA
ALL STATELindziAvarMinnetonkaForward1312th GradeSection 2Class AA
ALL STATEMakaylaMoranApple ValleyForward1811th GradeSection 3Class AA
ALL STATEAddieBowlbyLakeville NorthForward2212th GradeSection 3Class AA
ALL STATEMercuryBischoffGrand Rapids-GreenwayForward1211th GradeSection 7Class AA
ALL STATEHannahHalversonEdinaForward1012th GradeSection 6Class AA
ALL STATEBellaShipleyMaple GroveForward812th GradeSection 5Class AA
ALL STATEGraceZhanHill-MurrayGoalie3012th GradeSection 4Class AA
ALL STATEKaitlinGroessCentennial/Spring Lake ParkGoalie112th GradeSection 5Class AA
ALL STATEClaireBronsonLakeville SouthGoalie112th GradeSection 1Class AA
ALL STATEDaniStromMaple GroveGoalie112th GradeSection 5Class AA
HMMiaMillerNorthfieldDefense2110th GradeSection 1Class AA
HMAshleyWagenbachLakeville NorthDefense812th GradeSection 3Class AA
HMCourtneyLittleAndoverDefense2511th GradeSection 7Class AA
HMCarlyHumphreyElk River / ZimmermanDefense1412th GradeSection 7Class AA
HMLillyHunstLakeville SouthDefense2112th GradeSection 1Class AA
HMGraceEricksonMaple GroveDefense2412th GradeSection 5Class AA
HMKendraDistadMinnetonkaForward1412th GradeSection 2Class AA
HMBaileyRuppBemidjiForward229th GradeSection 8Class AA
HMLaurenMackMinnetonkaForward1911th GradeSection 2Class AA
HMOliviaKortanMoorheadForward611th GradeSection 8Class AA
HMNoraSauerAndoverForward812th GradeSection 7Class AA
HMGraceLaagerCentennial/Spring Lake ParkForward159th GradeSection 5Class AA
HMGracieHansonLakeville NorthForward612th GradeSection 3Class AA
HMJasmineHovdaRoseauForward510th GradeSection 8Class AA
HMTeaganKulenkampCentennial/Spring Lake ParkForward1911th GradeSection 5Class AA
HMLaylaHempMinnetonkaGoalie111th GradeSection 2Class AA
HMTaylorKressinMoorheadGoalie3011th GradeSection 8Class AA
HMGretchenPaaverudAnokaGoalie2712th GradeSection 7Class AA

Class A All-State and Honorable Mention Players:

ALL STATELilyPachlSouth St. PaulDefense711th GradeSection 4Class A
ALL STATEGraceBickettOronoDefense2012th GradeSection 5Class A
ALL STATEKatyComstockWarroadDefense2611th GradeSection 8Class A
ALL STATEJaylieFrenchWarroadDefense49th GradeSection 8Class A
ALL STATEMikaCichoszAlbert LeaDefense2111th GradeSection 1Class A
ALL STATEIlsaLindamanDuluth MarshallForward1912th GradeSection 7Class A
ALL STATENoraCarstensenDodge CountyForward1111th GradeSection 1Class A
ALL STATEZoeLopezOronoForward1011th GradeSection 5Class A
ALL STATEMacyRasmussenOronoForward2311th GradeSection 5Class A
ALL STATEIzyFairchildProctor HermantownForward2712th GradeSection 7Class A
ALL STATEMorganGoskesonAlbert LeaForward209th GradeSection 1Class A
ALL STATEBlakeSchultzEast Grand ForksForward810th GradeSection 8Class A
ALL STATEMaysieKochDodge CountyForward179th GradeSection 1Class A
ALL STATEAudreyGartonAcademy of Holy AngelsForward1212th GradeSection 4Class A
ALL STATEIdaHuberDodge CountyGoalie011th GradeSection 1Class A
ALL STATEAnaJyrkasFergus FallsGoalie3012th GradeSection 6Class A
HMNoraDeVriesChisago Lakes AreaDefense1511th GradeSection 4Class A
HMAveryLianDuluth MarshallDefense2811th GradeSection 7Class A
HMAbbySimonsDodge CountyDefense1812th GradeSection 1Class A
HMElizabethCallahanMound WestonkaDefense3310th GradeSection 5Class A
HMReeseSwansonCrookston PiratesDefense612th GradeSection 8Class A
HMIsabellaLaMereAcademy of Holy AngelsForward812th GradeSection 4Class A
HMGreerHardacreMound WestonkaForward2212th GradeSection 5Class A
HMMaddyKimbrelOronoForward1110th GradeSection 5Class A
HMKaiyaSandyWarroadForward911th GradeSection 8Class A
HMMollieKochDodge CountyForward911th GradeSection 1Class A
HMEvaBentleyAcademy of Holy AngelsGoalie3412th GradeSection 4Class A
HMKambelleFreijeCrookston PiratesGoalie111th GradeSection 8Class A