Hat Trick / Playmaker Wall

 

Let’s Play Hockey Hat Trick/Playmaker Wall
Presented by Carbone’s Pizza

Know a youth hockey player who scored three goals or three assists in one game? Let us know for a chance to win gear from Let’s Play Hockey!

E-mail the following information to editor@letsplayhockey.com: Player’s name, team name,
level of play, opponent, date of game, # of goals/assists, mailing address

Submitted hat tricks/playmakers are below.

Hat Trick / Playmaker Wall

PlayerTeamLevelOpponentG-A-PTSDate
Beatrix MoffittEden Prairie12UB2Champlin/Coon Rapids3-0-3Nov. 10, 2023
Colin OertelEden PrairieSquirt CLakeville North3-0-3Nov. 10, 2023
Aliya jacksonWoodbury15U BlackForest Lake3-0-3Nov. 9, 2023
Charlie BrittEden PrairieSquirt CSioux Falls3-0-3Nov. 11, 2023
Alec AtlasEden PrairieSquirt CSioux Falls3-0-3Nov. 11, 2023
Adam OrwickEden PrairieSquirt CSioux Falls3-0-3Nov. 11, 2023
Joren RedingtonEden Prairie BlackPeewee B2Shakopee3-1-4Nov. 4, 2023
Kaden JohnsonEden Prairie BlackPeewee B2Shakopee0-3-3Nov. 4, 2023
Anthony ReiterEden Prairie BlackPeewee B2Moorhead Orange3-0-0Nov. 17, 2023
Will AndersonShakopeeBantam B2Chaska/Chan Gold3-0-0Nov. 19, 2023
Ryan FitzgeraldShakopeeBantam B2Chaska/Chan Gold1-3-4Nov. 19, 2023
Grayden KjesboShakopee RedSquirt CChaska/Chanhassen3-1-4Dec. 2, 2023
Travis ZimmermanShakopee RedSquirt CEdina3-0-3Dec. 3, 2023
Thomas DetersShakopee RedSquirt CEdina3-0-3Dec. 3, 2023
Alex ErdallShakopee RedSquirt CEdina1-3-4Dec. 3, 2023
Rachel DillonWayzata Gold10UB1Edina Black4-1-5Nov. 26, 2023
Garrison JohnsonAlexandriaPeewee AABlaine3-0-3Dec. 30, 2023
Zach GrumishShakopeeBantam B2Edina White3-0-3Dec. 9, 2023
Kenzie CookShakopee10UARosemount6-0-6Dec. 10, 2023
Will AndersonShakopeeBantam B2Edina White0-3-3Dec. 9, 2023
Hunter SwansonEden PrairieSquirt CSpring Lake Park3-0-0Dec. 16, 2023
Tatum MoellerEden PrairieSquirt CBrainerd Blue3-0-3Dec. 16, 2023
Garrison JohnsonAlexandriaPeewee AABlaine3-0-0Dec. 30, 2023
Alex NelsonFergus FallsSquirt AAlexandria4-1-5Jan. 14, 2024
Tyler CullenAlexandriaPeewee AASt. Cloud1-3-4Jan. 19, 2024
Tyler CullenAlexandriaPeewee AAApple Valley/Burnsville3-1-4Jan. 20, 2024
Garrison JohnsonAlexandriaPeewee AAApple Valley/Burnsville0-3-3Jan. 20, 2024
Brynn DavidsonCentenial/Spring Lake Park15UBEdina3-1-4Jan. 19, 2024
Malcolm BrandtEden Prairie BlackPeewee B2Edina Green3-0-0Jan. 27, 2024
Gavin WhiteShakopeeBantam ABismarck3-3-6Dec. 16, 2023
Carter WagnerShakopeeBantam ABismarck4-0-4Dec. 16, 2023
Caden ChristensenShakopeeBantam ABismarck0-4-4Dec. 16, 2023
Carter NelsonShakopeeBantam ABuffalo AA3-1-4Dec. 17, 2024
Gavin WhiteShakopeeBantam AChaska/Chanhassen3-1-4Nov. 17, 2023
Carter WagnerShakopeeBantam AWaseca A3-0-3Oct. 15, 2023
Wes SambornEden Prairie EaglesSquirt B2Wayzata5-0-52/21/24
Natalie WaldumRiverblades Black10UB2Brainerd-Little Falls 3-0-311/18/23
Austin LippFergus Falls OttersSquirt A Detroit Lakes Lakers3-0-31/20/24
Austin LippFergus Falls OttersSquirt A Wadena Wolverines3-0-32/2/24
Haakon KantrudFergus Falls OttersSquirt A Northern lakes 3–1-42/4/24
Alex NelsonFergus Falls OttersSquirt A Wadena Wolverines3–3-62/2/24
Trig Shol Fergus Falls OttersSquirt A Wadena Wolverines0-3-32/2/24
Annika BuchananEden Prairie Eagles12UABloomington3-0-311/15/23
Annika BuchananEden Prairie Eagles12UAMN River Valley 0-3-32/10/24
Brooke LokkesmoeEden Prairie Eagles12UAMN River Valley 0-3-32/10/24
Sophie SolieEden Prairie Eagles12UAMN River Valley 0-3-32/10/24