Carroll Goalie School Shutout Wall

Know a goalie who posted a shutout?
Let us know for a chance to win gear from Carroll Goalie School!

E-mail the following information to editor@letsplayhockey.com:
Goalie’s name, team name, level, opponent, shutout date, total saves, final score, mailing address

Submitted shutouts are below.

Goalies will be randomly chosen to win gear from Carroll Goalie School.

Shutout wall

PlayerTeamLevelOpponentSavesScoreDate
Abigail HeiselEden Prairie12UB2Duluth124-0Nov. 11, 2023
Emma JeurissenPrinceton/Becker/Big Lake12UBAnoka Rogers White51-0Nov. 12, 2023
Henrik PeltoWhite Bear LakePeewee ACentennial212-0Nov. 17, 2023
Abigail HeiselEden Prairie12UB2Bloomington155-0Nov. 18, 2023
Mylee RasmussenValkyries12UB1Shakopee141-0Nov. 18, 2023
Jameson BasoChaska/Chan PurplePeewee B1Stillwater Red243-0Nov. 18, 2023
Jameson BasoChaska/Chan PurplePeewee B1Stillwater Black195-0Nov. 19, 2023
Nicholas ChampmanBlaine BlueBantam B2West St. Paul225-0Nov. 21, 2023
Emma JeurissenPrinceton/Becker/Big Lake12UBAnoka Rogers White112-0Nov. 26, 2023
Jillian TompkinsGentry AcademyJVDodge County202-0Dec. 7, 2023
Abigail HeiselEden Prairie12UB2Minnetonka23NADec. 5, 2023
Lincoln Anders/Alex GadeShakopee RedSquirt CChaska/Chan Purple56-0Dec. 2, 2023
Sebastian OrrEdina WhitePeewee B1Eden Prairie173-0Dec. 13, 2023
Sebastian OrrEdina WhitePeewee B1Moorhead Black11NADec. 9, 2023
Taylor ValentoMonticello MooseSquirt BSauk Rapids145-0Dec. 16, 2023
Drew OttenTeam IllinoisU13Washington Jr. Capitals172-0Sept. 16, 2023
Drew OttenTeam IllinoisU13Seacoast Perf. Acad.194-0Oct. 29, 2023
Drew OttenTeam IllinoisU13Madison Capitals354-0Nov. 4, 2023
Emma JeurissenPrinceton/Becker/Big Lake12UB2Anoka/Rogers140-0Dec. 9, 2023
Bryson ThomasShakopeeSquirt B2Jefferson Blue108-0Dec. 9, 2023
Bridger CampbellDelanoPeewee CSt. Louis Park132-0Dec. 19, 2023
Kyle KlimaRock RidgeBantam B1Proctor76-0Nov. 12, 2023
Kyle KlimaRock RidgeBantam B1Champlin Park252-0Dec. 2, 2023
Kyle KlimaRock RidgeBantam B1Hibbing67-0Dec. 12, 2023
Mason SchreiberMankato WestHSRochester Mayo202-0Dec. 5, 2023
Carson PetrakMorris/Benson AreaBantam B1River Lakes174-0Dec. 10, 2023
Peyton IngebritsonEast metro Stars8UHudson3211-0Dec. 17, 2023
Brayden BjorklundShakopeeBantam B2Eagan230-0Oct. 24, 2023
Brayden BjorklundShakopeeBantam B2Apple Valley/Burnsville232-0Nov. 16, 2023
Brayden BjorklundShakopeeBantam B2Wayzata Navy206-0Dec. 30, 2023
Elliott GrafnitzBecker/Big LakeBantam B1AndoverNA7-0Nov. 19, 2023
Elliott GrafnitzBecker/Big LakeBantam B1RogersNA10-0Dec. 5, 2023
Kyle KlimaRock RidgeBantam B1CloquetNA4-0Dec. 29, 2023
Keegan KelseyPrior LakePeewee B1Buffalo815-0Jan. 6, 2024
Keegan KelseyPrior LakePeewee B1Bloomington Jefferson218-0Jan. 7, 2024
Emma SorensonNorth Wright County12UAProctor/Hermantown155-0Dec. 16, 2023
Emma SorensonNorth Wright County12UAMinneapolis261-0Jan. 2, 2024
Kyle KlimaRock RidgeBantam B1Northern Lakes5011-0Jan. 6, 2024
Lucas MillsAlexandriaPeewee AADetroit Lakes304-0Jan. 7, 2024
Camdyn KlebsElk River RedSquirt B1Spring Lake Park76-0Dec. 4, 2023
Camdyn KlebsElk River RedSquirt B1Champlin Park193-0Dec. 22, 2023
Alexander Sack
Woodbury Royals
Squirt C
Cottage Grove Black
123-0Dec. 20, 2023
Alexander Sack
Woodbury Royals
Squirt CStillwater Red104-0Dec. 10, 2023
Hazel Thalin
Anoka Rogers Tornados
U10 APrior Lake161-0Jan. 7, 2024
Emma Jeurissen
Princeton Becker Big Lake
12B
Anoka Rogers White
101-0Jan. 16, 2024
Johnathan Bland/Grant Blonigen
Elk River BlackRedwood Falls204-0Jan. 21, 2024
Bridger Campbell
DelanoPeeWee CWayzata C281-0Jan. 21, 2024
Keegan Kelsey
Prior Lake Lakers
PeeWee B1
Cloquet Lumberjacks
188-0Jan. 20, 2024
Kyle KlimaRock RidgeBantam B1Brainerd Blue196-0Jan. 21, 2024
Ben Just
Minneapolis B2 Silver
PeeWee B2Hudson, Wi154-0Jan. 12, 2024
Ben Just
Minneapolis B2 Silver
PeeWee B3
Minneapolis PeeWee B2 Silver
183-0Jan. 21, 2024
Emma Jeurissen
Princeton Becker Big Lake
12BAndover81-0Jan. 28, 2024
Drew OttenTeam IllinoisTier 1 U13368-0Jan. 14, 2024
Drew OttenTeam IllinoisTier 1 U14225-0Jan. 14, 2024
Wyatt Peterson
Northern Lakes Lightning
PeeWee B1207-0Nov. 12, 2023
Emma Jeurissen
Princeton Becker Big Lake
12BWoodbury81-0Feb. 2, 2024
Sienna Herman
Roseville/Mahtomedi Marauders
15U BCannon River162-0Feb. 3, 2024
Payton AmendolaEden Prairie Eagles12UAMN River Valley48-02/10/24
Drew OttenTeam IllinoisU13Madison Capitals354-011/4/23
Chase Sweeney New Richmond, WI TigersPeewee CGreen Bay 2210-02/11/24
Hazel Thalin Anoka Royal TornadosU10A Grand Rapids Greenway221-01/1/24
Brooks Bauerly Walker WolvesSquirt CCambridge-Isanti8-01/12/24
Ainsley ThompsonElk River Elks12UB2Anoka Rogers73-01/26/24
Kyle KlimaRock Ridge Bantam B1Moose Lake 137-02/3/24
Kyle KlimaRock Ridge Bantam B1Bemidji Blue 196-01/21/24
Kyle KlimaRock Ridge Bantam B1Northern lakes 611-01/6/24
Kyle KlimaRock Ridge Bantam B1Cloquet4-012/29/23
Kyle KlimaRock Ridge Bantam B1Hibbing Chisholm67-012/12/23
Kyle KlimaRock Ridge Bantam B1Proctor78-011/12/23
Kali Engebretson Orono/Mound Westonka12UB1Hopkins Park6-011/4/23
Kali Engebretson Orono/Mound Westonka12UB1Delano4-012/8/23
Kali Engebretson Orono/Mound Westonka12UB1Armstrong Cooper3-012/13/23
Kali Engebretson Orono/Mound Westonka12UB1Delano1-02/4/24
Kali Engebretson Orono/Mound Westonka12UB1Wayzata3-02/6/24
Ben Just Minneapolis B2 SilverPeewee B2Monticello 124-02/4/24